Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    MUSCLEHEAD DBowden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    679
    Rep Power
    2147608

    Default National Qualifier - "Elite Muscle". Justin Compton/Nicole Wilkins scheduled guest posers

    2015_ELITE_MUSCLE_TEMP.jpg

    Tickets can be bought through this site starting on Oct1

    http://www.carolinatheatre.com/buy-theatre-tickets.aspx

  2. #2
    MUSCLEHEAD DBowden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    679
    Rep Power
    2147608

    Default

    Results.

    http://ncnpc.com/Elite/2015%20Elite%...%20Results.doc

    Novice Bodybuilding
    Lightweight
    1st: Larry Hughes (8)

    Middleweight
    1st: Julio Iglesias (82)
    2nd: Ricco Raynor (120)
    3rd: Andrew Steagall (117)
    4th: Ben Alderman (118)

    Heavyweight
    1st: Chris Norris (95)-Overall
    2nd: Francesco Delnoce (96)

    Masters Bodybuilding 50+
    1st: Melvin Waters (47)
    2nd: Tim Waddell (183)
    3rd: William Owenby (185)

    Masters Bodybuilding 35+
    Lightweight
    1st: Dale Pierce (149)
    2nd: Larry Hughes (8)
    3rd: Benny Smith (148)

    Middleweight
    1st: Michael McGee (34)
    2nd: Julio Iglesias (82)
    3rd: Billy Bogue (15)
    4th: Antoinio Smith (157)
    5th: Rico Raynor (120)

    Heavyweight
    1st: Lukie Fowler (30)-Overall
    2nd: Ted Rosia (41)
    3rd: Kevin DeHaven (46)
    4th: Elvin Fontez (45)

    Novice Womens Physique
    1st: Karen Candia (762)
    2nd: Tiera Brown (760)
    3rd: Donna Tealy (800)
    4th: Rachel Prairie (818)

    Masters Womens Physique 35+
    1st: Vernessa Crivens (763)
    2nd: Tammy Ulander (764)
    3rd: Donna Nealy (800)
    4th: Tracy Longo (801)

    Womens Physique
    Class A
    1st: Cammie Spindel (761)
    2nd: Karen Candia (762)
    3rd: Tiera Brown (760)
    4th: Vernessa Crivens (763)
    5th: Tammy Ulander (764)

    Junior Mens Bodybuilding
    Lightweight
    1st: David Harding (68)
    2nd: J.J. Russell (67)

    Middleweight
    1st: Julio Iglesias (82)
    2nd: Antonio Smith (157)
    3rd: Dwayne Williams (81)

    Heavyweight
    1st: Chris Noris (95)-Overall
    2nd: Eric Stegall (97)
    3rd: Travis Fraychineaud (94)
    4th: Francesco DelNoce (96)
    5th: Creighton Davis (99)
    6th: Joshua Kellough (93)
    7th: Jerome Funderbuck (98)

    Womens Bodybuilding
    1st: Nicole Gray (201)
    2nd: Marcy Welch-Manley (202)

    Fitness
    1st: Tammy Ulander (764)

    Novice Figure
    1st: Rebekah Kelley (281)
    2nd: Kristin Williams (234)
    3rd: Laura Miller-McLemore (303)
    4th: Matasha McIver (305)
    5th: Taylor Acorn (282)
    6th: Maxine Ferris (232)
    7th: Nikki Blake (300)
    8th: Christine Martin (297)
    9th: Yzetta Bynum (299)
    10th: Shalama Jackson (298)
    11th: Alicia O’Neal (307)
    12th: Holly CureFare (279)
    13th: Tess Ortiz (304)

    Masters Figure 50+
    1st: Laura Miller-McLemore (303)
    2nd: Ruthie Pittman-Baker (276)
    3rd: Sonya Perry (416)
    4th: Marcy Welch-Manley (202)

    Masters Figure 45+
    1st: Maxine Ferris (232)

    Masters Figure 35+
    Class A
    1st: April Monroe (235)-Overall
    2nd: Sindy Rice (212)
    3rd: Jeanette Sugg (233)
    4th: Barbara Sanders (367)

    Class B
    1st: Amber Allen (274)
    2nd: Tonisha Wood (250)
    3rd: Joyce Goodwin (255)
    4th: Stacy Andrews (275)
    5th: Kim Ruzewski (254)
    6th: Yzette Bynum (299)
    7th: Moshera Mills (346)
    8th: Shalama Jackson (298)

    Junior Figure
    Class A
    1st: Julie Berry (320)-Overall
    2nd: Nikki Blake (300)

    Class B
    1st: Moshera Mills (346)
    2nd: Rachel Johnson (347)

    Open Figure
    Class A
    1st: Ginna Romirez (210)
    2nd: Sindy Rice (212)
    3rd: Marcia Czap (211)

    Class B
    1st: April Monroe (235)
    2nd: Jeanette Sugg (233)
    3rd: Maxine Ferris (232)
    4th: Kristin Williams (234)
    5th: Jessica Walker (231)

    Class C
    1st: Saraj Jane Riggs (253)-Overall
    2nd: Andrea Shapiro (251)
    3rd: Joyce Goodwin (255)
    4th: Dorcas Smith (252)
    5th: Tonisha woods (250)
    6th: Kim Ruzewski (254)

    Class D
    1st: Madolyn Elias (280)
    2nd: Angelina Hamber (277)
    3rd: Amber Allen (274)
    4th: Rebekah Kelly (281)
    5th: Stacy Andrews (275)
    6th: Taylor Acorn (282)
    7th: Ruthie Baker (276)
    8th: Marcy Welch-Manley (202)
    9th: Holly CuneFare (279)

    Open Mens Bodybuilding
    Lightweight
    1st: Larry Hughes (8)

    Middleweight
    1st: James Koepsell (20)
    2nd: Christopher Johnson (17)
    3rd: Billy Bogue (15)
    4th: Aaron Parnell (19)
    5th: Christopher Camp (18)
    6th: Nihar Paranipe (16)

    Lightheavy
    1st: Bobby Bird (29)
    2nd: Lukie Gowler (30)
    3rd: Derielle Kidd (32)
    4th: Brian Martinex (27)
    5th: Bryant Read (28)
    6th: Michael McGee (34)
    7th: Bejamin Douglas (25)
    8th: Eric Roberts (33)
    9th: Corey Richardson (26)
    10th: Jeremiah Jackson
    11th: Kevin Taylor (35)

    Heavyweight
    1st: KJ AlDanab (44)-Overall
    2nd: Ty White (42)
    3rd: Jeremy Walles (49)
    4th: Maurice Sackey (48)
    5th: Kevin DeHaven (46)
    6th: Elvin Fontanex (45)
    7th: Ted Rosia (41)
    8th: Melvin Waters (47)
    9th: Brett Dagenhart
    10th: David Brown

    Superheavy
    1st: Mooky Black (56)
    2nd: Evan Short (55)
    3rd: Will Lynch (57)

    Masters Men Physique 50+
    1st: Ronald Johnson (702)
    2nd: Scott Bradey (703)
    3rd: Gabriel Abrech (701)

    Masters Men Physique 35+
    Class A
    1st: Dante Jones (604)-Overall
    2nd: Anthony Johnson (602)
    3RD: Eddie Goin (665)
    4th: Edward Cho (668)
    5th: John Cox (664)
    6th: Codye Coray (670)
    7th: Martinus Isley (663)

    Class B
    1st: Shane Lewis (680)
    2nd: Stephen Holloway (634)
    3rd: Jerome Bacon (685)
    4th: Brad Mercer (683)
    5th: Walter Diggs (682)
    6th: James Taylor (681)
    7th: Chance Hayes (592)
    8th: Kent Kaiski (684)
    9th: Tramarcus Darden (687)
    10th: Jeff Ayscue (679)
    11th: Kenneth Cahoon (678)

    Novice Mens Physique
    Class A
    1st: Trent Wresdress (722)-Overall
    2nd: Ocie McElhoney (719)
    3rd: Kaleb Marrero (568)
    4th: Eddie Goin (665)
    5th: John Cox (664)
    6th: Antony Yan (571)
    7th: Cameron Ray (597)
    8th: Codye Coray (670)
    9th: Richard Urbine (716)
    10th: Orlando Mendoza (718)
    11th: Martinez Isley (663)
    12th: Antia Chaudhry (717)

    Class B
    1st: Joshua Petrecky (633)
    2nd: Kenny Lewis (607)
    3rd: Ivan Bolivar (747)
    4th: James Oney (630)
    5th: Ryan Girts (595)
    6th: Walter Diggs (682)
    7th: Louis Morrone (615)
    8th: Joshua Grover (629)
    9th: Christopher Brown (738)
    10th: Mitch Kamphius (625)
    11th: Mannel Barnett (742)
    12th: Patrick Cortes (755)
    13th: Michael Gore (620)
    14th: Cory Gere (590)
    15th: Dave Laire (601)
    16th: Corin Wood (596)
    17th: Mathew Williams (753)
    18th: James D’alessio (746)
    19th: Frank Earl Jones (628)
    20th: Erik Tedrow (770)
    21st: Elvies Tran (756)
    22nd: Adam Hansrote (626)
    23rd: Jonathan Nichols (594)
    24th: Dustin Huffsteitller (754)

    Open Mens Physique
    Class A
    1st: David Knowles (566)
    2nd: Steven Downing (570)
    3rd: Ocie McElhady (719)
    4th: Jordan Edge (575)
    5th: Dylan Martin (569)
    6th: Kaleb Marrera (568)
    7th: Josh Phillips (567)
    8th: Caleb Scanlon (572)
    9th: Robert Hubert (574)
    10th: Nate Baptist (573)
    11th: Antony Yan (571)

    Class B
    1st: Dante Jones (604)-Overall
    2nd: Luke Vanwhy (598)
    3rd: Kenny Lewis (607)
    4th: Lamar McNeal (593)
    5th: Royce Williams (606)
    6th: Ryan Girts (595)
    7th: Anthony Johnson (602)
    8th: Joshua Bayne (600)
    9th: Cory Michael Gero (590)
    10th: C.J. Sain (591)
    11th: Chance Hays (592)
    12th: Jarad Wendht (65)
    13th: Carlton Smith (603)
    14th: Dave Laird (601)
    15th: Jonathan Nichols (594)
    16th: Cameron Ray (597)
    17th: Juan Lopez (599)
    18th: Corbin Wood (596)

    Class C
    1st: Jose Lopez (623)
    2nd: Joshua Petrecky (633)
    3rd: Michael Leal (624)
    4th: Stephen Holloway (634)
    5th: Brandon Enos (614)
    6TH: Bruce Davis (627)
    7th: Brandon Futrell (622)
    8th: James Oney (630)
    9th: Jacob Schultz (616)
    10th: Joshua Groves (629)
    11th: Zachery Vinson (621)
    12th: Joshua Hammond (632)
    13th: Mitch Kamphuis (635)
    14th: Louis Morrone (615)
    15th: Todd Dini (617)
    16th: Adam Hansrote (626)
    17th: Terry Alcorn Jr. (619)
    18th: Rico Shade (631)
    19th: Jason Hoffarth (618)
    20th: Frank Earl Jones (628)
    21st: Michael Gore

    Novice Bikini
    Class A
    1st: Devan Poff (450)-Overall
    2nd: Caitlin Howard (454)
    3rd: Amber Walsh (459)
    4th: Gabrielle Martin (452)
    5th: Taylor Christain (908)
    6th: Amber Marquez (461)
    7th: Katrina Boutwell (912)
    8th: Sandra Medlin (9)
    9th: Shelia Looney (903)
    10th: Carey Frijia (453)
    11th: Britney McCarthy
    12th: Keely Foltz (902)
    13th: April DeLaCruz (448)

    Class B
    1st: Katelyn Sanqueza (482)
    2nd: Kelly Kimball (498)
    3rd: Heather Hernandez (484)
    4th: Kalita McBride (475)
    5th: Sierra Swann (500)
    6th: Michelle Muniz (931)
    7th: Morgan Lowery (485)
    8th: Camden Harcum (496)
    9th: Hannah Carbson (927)
    10th: Kristen Santiago (474)
    11th: Sandra Borgione (497)
    12th: Michelle Huddestorm (480)
    13th: Nicole Ysko (934)
    14th: Christina Orrell (486)

    Masters Bikini 35+
    Class A
    1st: Sarah Stall (468)-Overall
    2nd: Shantea Johnson (470)
    3rd: Katrina Boutwell (912)
    4th: Angie Taylor (542)
    5th: Sandra Medlin (9)
    6th: Sheila Looney (903)

    Class B
    1st: Camden Harcum (496)
    2nd: Kelly Kimball (498)
    3rd: Michelle Huddlestorm (480)
    4th: Sonya Whitaker (477)
    5th; Charmaine Cronin (495)

    Open Bikini
    Class A
    1st: Jacqueline Gomez (447)-Overall
    2nd: Melody Sell (455)
    3rd: Francissca O’Neal (466)
    4th: Ebony Williams (458)
    5th: Devan Poff (45)
    6th: Caitlin Howard (454)
    7th: Laura Dunlop (462)
    8th: Stephanie Welch (451)
    9th: Amber walsh (459)
    10th: Sarah Stall (468)
    11th: Gabrielle Marin (452)
    12th: Kaylin Owen (463)
    13th: Shantea Johnson (470)
    14th: Amanda Baldwin (457)
    15th: Zita-Maria McCabe (460)
    16th: Kimberly Schultz (469)
    17th: Amber Marquez (461)
    18th: Sarah Austin (464)
    19th: Brittany Nino (465)
    20th: Alexandra Cole (456)
    21st: Eugenia Perez (467)
    22nd: Felicia Easter (449)
    23rd: Carey Friia (453)
    24th: April DeLaCruz (448)
    25th: Veronica Mack (518)

    Class B
    1st: Christin Johnson (478)
    2nd: Katelyn Sanqueza (482)
    3rd: Brittany Lombardo (481)
    4th: Erin Ebel (473)
    5th: Lisa Vincent (472)
    6th: Michelle Huddleston 9480)
    7th: Charity Merriweather (479)
    8th: Jessica Cathey (476)
    9th: Heather Hernandez (484)
    10th: Sonya Whitaker (477)
    11th: Salena Bates (471)
    12th: Kalita McBride (475)
    13th: Morgan Lowry (485)
    14th: Shae Royster (483)
    15th: Kristen Santiago (474)
    16th: Christina Orrell (486)

    Class C
    1st: Rachel Nicole Brown (501)
    2nd: Kelley Kimball (498)
    3rd: Sierrra Swann (500)
    4th: Sandra Borgione (497)
    5th: Ariel Weeks (503)
    6th: Ashley Underwood (502)
    7th: Camden Harcum (496)
    8th: Kit Ferguson (499)
    9th: Charmine Cronin (495)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •