Results 181 to 195 of 203
-
04-05-2014, 09:47 AM #181
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
Just a little over 12 weeks until the BC Provincial Championships!
Tickets go on sale May 1
available at @bodybybrandt Gym in port moody 604-492-4244 or Massey Theatre Box Office. http://www.masseytheatre.com/
-
04-05-2014, 09:48 AM #182
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
FORT ST JOHNS Northern Classic show TICKETS go on sale always mid april at the gym. 250-785-7939. THE PROMOTOR JENI BRISCO will post as soon as they are ready. you can keep checking here and also her fb page for the show: https://www.facebook.com/groups/268905957259/
-
04-05-2014, 09:50 AM #183
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
BCABBA
Further to member questions in regards to judging standards, current Executive has been working on a new initiative to enhance our judging protocols through a roll out of educational judging clinics. We are working to increase our pool of judges and feel these clinics will be a valuable resource to existing and future judging panel members.
Included in educational judging clinics will be
New Judging Protocols as implemented in March 2014 as follows:
1. All Judges must submit a list of clients that they have in the show they are judging by no later than 6 pm the Friday prior to the show.
- Name of client and category competing in
- This includes training, diet, posing clients who have seen a judge/ trainer for a series of sessions present or within the last year (excluding a 1 time seminar)
2. A Judge with a client in a class CANNOT judge that class
3. A Judge cannot sit at the Judges table while their clients class is progress but must move and sit in the first row of seats in the audience and return to judges table when the clients class is over
4. If found of any wrong doing, the Judge will not be allowed to judge any future BCABBA shows
5. Immediately following the end of the show the BCABBA will collect the Judging Score sheets and keep for a minimum of 1 year
-
04-05-2014, 09:51 AM #184
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
Online registration is now available on the CBBF site for the 2014 Bikini, Fitness, Figure and Physique Championships! http://cbbf.ca/Events/2014BikiniFigu...sPhysique.aspx
Athletes please note that here in BC we pay all entry fees plus the CBBF booklet (passport)! In addition, all BC athletes are supplied with a Team BC track suit and Tamara Knight will contact you regards to this in the very near future.
2014 BIKINI, FIGURE, FITNESS AND PHYSIQUE
CBBF Canadian National CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, July 5th, 2014
Edmonton, AB
Promoter: John Dirks
Email: [email protected]
Venue: Shaw Conference Centre, 9797 Jasper Ave Edmonton, AB.
Show Times: 9:00am Prejudging, 5:00pm Finals.
Tickets: Ticketmaster.ca / 1-855-985-5000
Host Hotel: Westin Edmonton, 1-780-426-3636 / 1-800-937-8461
Athlete Registration Friday July 4th at Host Hotel from Noon-5pm.
Athlete Meeting Friday July 4th at Host Hotel 6:00pm.
Official CBBF Photographer: Stone Photography Studio
Spray Tanning: Liquid Sun Rayz: www.canada.liquidsunrayz.com
Hair/Makeup: Cherry Bomb Hair Lounge. [email protected]
Contact Tracy Catt: 1-403-986-3147, www.facebook.com/cherrybomblounge
-
04-23-2014, 07:45 PM #185
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
looking for a great photographer?
check out Vicky Lee
based out of Vancouver Lower mainland
but she will be going to the Fort St John show and doing shoots up there this year
emaill: [email protected]
website: www.satireimages.com
-
04-24-2014, 08:39 AM #186
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
The BCABBA is now accepting bids for promoting the 2015 BCABBA Spring event!
To submit your bid for the 2015 Spring BCABBA event, please provide the following information:
* Your name or the company name associated with the promotion of the event.
* Where will your event be held? Please provide possible dates the theatre is available.
* Which hotel will be your host? Where will your athlete meeting be held?
* What trophies do you intend to hand out? Please provide company name or link of trophy provider.
* What prizes do you intend to give to the top three and overall athletes?
* What do you intend to charge for tickets (morning and night)?
* Do you have sponsors ready to be involved with your show? Please provide company names and sponsorship information package you will be sending out to potential sponsors.
* How many volunteers do you plan on having on the day of the event? Please provide a list of names of your core volunteers and what their responsibilities will be.
* Do you have an official spray tan provider? How much will they be charging and where will they be located?
* Do you have an official hair and make up team? How much will they be charging and where will they be located?
Please provide your estimated cost for the following (to demonstrate your awareness of financial costs involved in promoting an event)
BCABBA Sanction Fee: $2500 (or more if bidding occurs)
Theatre rental cost:
Trophy cost:
Athlete prizes:
Theatre Insurance and SoCan Fee:
Guest performer and or Master of Ceremonies:
Athlete meeting room:
Backstage set up materials:
In addition to supplying the requested information, applicants must be able to demonstrate a willingness to work with and take direction from the current BCABBA Directors to ensure both a successful event while at the same time furthering the interests of the BCABBA.
Applicants must agree to sign a standard BCABBA event contract and to carry out all responsibilities contained within.
Applicants will receive a Draft Copy of the agreement after submitting a proposal.
We will be accepting submissions until May 23rd, 2014.
FULLY completed applications received before the deadline will be reviewed by the BCABBA Selection Committee. An announcement will be made on the BCABBA site when a decision has been reached.
www.bcabba.org
-
05-19-2014, 09:04 AM #187
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 KELOWNA RESULTS
JUNIOR MEN
1. Bryce Chaddock
2. Hayden Injates
3. Austin Hawkins
4. Jacob Finamore
Grand Master Men BB
1. Heinz Nussbaumer
2. Raymond Walkerdine
3. Wayne McIntrye
4. Lance Raaen
5. Rob Busch
6. Ken Jones
7. David Vella
8. Michael Hare
Master Men BB
1. Michael Martinz
2. Jeff Meyers
3. David Gilks
4. Tony Chan
5. Luis Ramirez
6. Michael Watson
LW Men
1. Troy Wattley
2. Michael Szeto
3. Matthew Anderson
4. Raymond Walkerdine
5. Lance Raaen
6. Brent Edwards
MW Men
1. Jordan King
2. Matt MacDonald
3. Jared Van Someren
4. Luis Ramirez
5. Brad Willson
6. Eric Beech
7. Justin Wise
8. Kerry Vanderwijk
Cody Emsky – DISQUALIFIED
LHW Men
1. Jeff Meyers
2. Evan Gyurkovits
3. Tarmo Kangas
4. Theoren Peniuk
5. Michael Watson
HW Men
1. Michael Martinz
2. David Gilks
3. Kaleb Sutton
MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVERALL: MICHAEL MARTINZ
MEN’S BEST POSER: TARMO KANGAS
GRANDMASTER FBB
1. Sherry Truman
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
2. Tara Lynn Cheng
3. Kailee Ryan
4. Kelly Veillette
WOMEN’S BEST POSER: TARA LYNN CHENG
FITNESS
1. Kristy Mascia
2. Jericho Green
3. Kaylee Mascia
4. Samantha Skelly
5. Nicole Vincze
GR MSTR FIGURE
1. Annette Willson
2. Francesca McCallen
3. Sherry Russel
4. Lynn Willard
5. Susan Willett
MASTER FIGURE
1. Crystal Gretz
2. Chelsea Woloshuk
3. Dianne Goodfellow
4. Claudia Lailhacar
5. Angelique Kronebusch
6. Penny McFarlane
7. Jeannine Cote
8. Isabelle Meunier
9. Kimber MacWilliams
FIGURE SHORT
1. Marianne Ly
2. Jasmine Burnell
3. Nicky Scott
4. Abigail McKague
5. Tara Card
6. Jaylene Llewellyn
7. Amanda Rai
8. Brenna Nakazawa
9. Chandni Chaube
10. Sarah Watts
FIGURE MEDIUM
1. Tiffany Hodsman
2. Erin Crawford
3. Lisa Russell
4. Kate Joyal
5. Shalon Guilbault
6. Jessica Wenger
7. Shauna Erdman
8. Jessica Belyea
9. Christy Farrell
10. Amy Cannan
11. Emily Sedgwick
12. Laura Haddow
FIGURE TALL
1. Heidi Johnson
2. Ruth Saunders
3. Lonnie Heathcote
4. Alyssa Whyte
5. Regan Byron
6. Shannon Thompson
7. Natasha Burley
8. Christine Barton
9. Cara Kerluck
10. Sydney Nakazawa
11. Emily Palfy
MASTERS MEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. William Lopetinsky
2. Clayton Foster
3. Dale Larson
4. Matt Kehler
5. Dwayne Tremblay
6. Thai Lam
MP class A
1. Don Lam
2. Morgan Decksheimer
3. Geoff Cosco
4. Tyler De La Paz
5. Dwight Liburd
6. Mike Li
7. Oliver Cloutier
8. Dimitrios Stephanoy
9. Devin Bonar
10. Brenden Eberle
11. Stefan Gerwin
12. Andrew Jamieson
13. David Rojo
14. Eric Wilson
MP B
1. Dease Watson
2. Chris Wilson
3. Benjamin Edu
4. Joe Porter
5. James Dyble
6. Dylan Klotz
7. Kurtis Rempel
8. Brett Halls
9. Benjamin Worth
10. Gurpreet Sidhu
11. Keenan Staples
12. Jordan Barth
13. Paulo David
14. Jason Laverman
15. Adam Effertz
MP C
1. Edrice Ferdoussi
2. Elijah Vilio
3. Brandon Emslie
4. Jay Frasca
5. Mike De Dood
6. Rocco Hoeller
7. Jordan Groves
8. Joey Bugyinka
9. Logan Van Damme
10. Sahil Sundri
11. Anthony Haralabos
12. James Sutter
13. Jake Sherbinin
14. Max Friesen
15. Mitchell Klarner
16. Isidro Torres Cordova
MP D
1. Jake Young
2. Cori Manning
3. Sage Sturgeon
4. Mitchell Stickney
5. Brett Forsythe
6. Ali Najafian
7. Riley Vigier
8. Michael Gill
9. David Mathieson
10. Chris DeVocht
11. Michael Ranosz
12. Gareth Bryson
MENS PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Dease Watson
BIKINI
Master Bikini- SHORT
1. Janine Godfrey
2. Rachelle Besuyen
3. Tracy Allain
4. Mindy Ambrose
5. Linda Woo
6. Rhea Mandapat
7. Jackie Webber
8. Melissa Phillips
9. Carolyn Riha
10. Holly Neufeld
11. Paige Pearce
12. Lindsay Gray
13. Donna Southwood
Master Bikini-TALL
1. Pamela Steeper
2. Leigh-Ann Smith
3. Jessica Pallas
4. Fawn Lavonne
5. Nadine Martin
6. Sandra Daly
7. Shannon Nolting
8. Christine Gladue
9. Allison Konsmo
10. Patti Lewis
11. Megan Cole
12. Louisa Hardy
13. Melissa Morsara
BIKINI A
1. Alysha Felder
2. Shantel Oranchuk
3. Brittany Bento
4. Elicia Hadley
5. Carsen Gray
6. Taylor Dignard
7. Anne Girtz
8. Amanda Lim
9. Leonarda Alvarez
10. Alejandra Flores
11. Kendal Barber
12. Stacey Lumley
13. Julie McGraa
14. Meghan Urquhart
15. Tamara Colgan
16. Nicole Leier
17. Sarah Smith
18. Miyuki Tomioka
19. Catherine Wheatley
20. Alex Funk
BIKINI B
1. Mackenzie Lee
2. Tiffany Roy
3. Shelby McMillan
4. Kandace Carr
5. Sylvea Minci
6. Melissa Corrigan
7. Elaine Topolnisky
8. Sarah Lingham
9. Stephanie Cartwright
10. Hannah Southwood
11. Victoria Ponsart
12. Jessica Lee
13. Emma Petit
14. Brenda Cady
15. Sarah Rempel
16. Chelsea Young
17. Lisa Watson
18. Chelsea Konechny
BIKINI C
1. Jennifer Weintz
2. Risa Pallister
3. Crystal Mohan
4. Tiffany Breck
5. Chanel Brar
6. Lauren Fuller
7. Justine Rogers
8. Nadia Nosrati
9. Christina Delaportas
10. Brittany Janjic
11. Brittany Jonat
12. Kayla Harvey
13. Stacy Marks
14. Mikayla Tarasoff
15. Krystal Pearson
16. Shay Daigneault
16.Kelcy MacMillan
16. Julia Erb
Gogo Lalli DISQUALIFIED
BIKINI D
1. Eliza Kroeze
2. Nicole Joakimides
3. Nikole Moretto
4. Karley Fraser
5. Kelsey Sciberras
6. Kim Ferguson
7. Tanita Sandana
8. Lisa Brown
9. Cassie Faris
10. Susan Mailey
11. Leah Ewonchuk
12. Jessica Hietman
13. Liz Metcalf
14. Kayla McColl
15. Abby Kambeitz
16. Krystal Wickman
16. Lauren Jones
BIKINI E
1. Fatemeh (Ayda) Amirhosseini
2. Claudia Brietzke
3. Mary Carrizo
4. Brandie Mabee
5. Cassandra Askew
6. Lauren Nutbrown
7. Presley Tynan
8. Crystal Laboucan
9. Jessica Middler
10. Paulina Nowak
11. Susan Plihal
12. Candice Woods
13. Amy Newport
14. Nicole Laderoute
15. Victoria Mokrushnikova
16. Dee Moonen
16.Caitlin Riley
16.Hayley Stewart
Ayrann Kamphuis DISQUALIFIED
BIKINI F
1. Jessica Crome
2. Erica Miller
3. Megan Shallow
4. Kendall Brand
5. Autumn Baker
6. Darcie Powell
7. Chelan Wilkins
8. Crystal Warren
9. Tanelle Bolt
10. Samantha Takacs
11. Faye Anstey
12. Carolyn Thomas
13. Wynter-Lynn Maddox
14. Marissa Baerg
15. Karen Goforth
16. Kelsea Sarginson
16. Stephanie Grassi
BIKINI OVERALL: Jennifer Weintz
-
06-13-2014, 09:14 AM #188
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
CONGRATS to all the athlete's who competed last night!
Here are the final results:
13th ANNUAL NORTHERN CLASSIC FORT ST. JOHN
Women’s Bodybuilding
Masters
1. Tanja McPherson
Open
1. Tanja McPherson
2. Crystal Coulombe
Men’s Bodybuilding
Grand Master Men
1. Jesse Santa Cruz
2. Jim Richter
LW Men
1. Dane Makuch
2. Jesse Santa Cruz
MW Men
1. Jordan Daniels
2. Kyle Jones
LHW Men
1. Ali Najafian
2. Riley Chambers
3. Nawzad Palani
4. Clint Holowaty
5. Ullie Krack
6. Kyle Engelmyer
7. Taylor Stefansson
HW Men
1. Tyler Witthoeft
2. Trevor Koehler
3. Todd Hamilton
4. Mark Becker
5. Scott McMillan
6. Craig Bennett
7. Rob Stirling
OVERALL:
Ali Najafian
Women’s Physique
Masters
1. Donna Svisdahl
2. Rose Mallet
3. Patty Nixon
Open
1. Charis Whittington
2. Karley Green
3. Jaimie Friesen
4. Elisabeth MacKay
5. Jill Foley
6. Chanelle Pringle
Figure
GR MSTR FIGURE
1. Samantha Barbera
2. Corinne Nearing
3. Kathy Gelmon
4. Heather Clarke
5. Marianne Phelps
6. Carolynn Phelps
7. Monica Bruns
8. Joan Sopow
9. Lee Somerton
Master Figure
1. Claudia Lailhacar
2. Mary Ann MacGillivray
3. Tanya Chartrand
4. Jo-Ann Huber
5. Brigitte MacNamara
6. Melinda Fercho
7. Tracy Sheepwash
8. Michele Fleming
Figure Short
1. Shylah Dobbin
2. Jacqueline Solomon
3. Tammy Tolmie
4. Ashley Robertson
5. Deidre Bailey
6. Lindsay Ronahan
7. Becky Grimsrud
Figure Tall
1. Denean Arntson
2. Thea Dennis
3. Mikayla Custance
4. Kascha Collins
5. Jami Yendrys
6. Anna Bol
7. Sara Galbraith
8. Emily Palfy
OVERALL:
Denean Arntson
Men’s Physique
Masters
1. Joe Erickson
2. Bob Cripps
3. Troy Zohner
Short
1. Nathaniel Werner
2. Jake Saunders
3. Tarun Patel
4. Joban Badyal
5. Mike Jacuk
6. Mike Lazara
7. Thomas Bone
8. Tyler Turcotte
9. Hamed Roshenas
10. Cody Morrison
11. David Miao
Tall
1. Alex Scott
2. Harry Johal
3. Sheldon Ewert
4. Riley McFarland
5. Rayan Ghadimi
6. Alex Milonas
7. Jay Lendvoy
8. Jason Keller
9. Peter Johns
10. John Morin
11. Michael Ranosz
OVERALL:
Nathaniel Werner
Bikini
Master
1. Fawn Lavonne
2. Marlene Long
3. Karen Cole
4. Andrea Petersen
5. Lisa Linteris
6. Rhea Mandapat
7. Andrea Rogers-Bell
8. Sharon Wlaswich
9. Mirela Pilas-Simoni
Short
1. Chrystal Jones
2. Marina Wojtczak
3. Amanda Bazett
4. Carsen Gray
5. Heather Palfenier
6. Brandee Stewart
7. Sherina Chandra
8. Marissa Leriger
9. Stacey Lumley
10. Victoria Banas
11. Stefanie Oestreic
12. Nicole Spidle
DISQ-Kristine Alba
DISQ-Hailey Edwards
Medium
1. Sandeep Sira
2. Samantha Scigliano
3. Crystal Petrie
4. Jen Harrison
5. Serena Baccante
6. Jennifer Randall
7. Shannon Novak
8. Justine Rogers
9. Lindsay Rae
10. Chelsea Marie Cullen
11. Alex Daniels
12. Kendra Willems
13. Augustina Caron
14. Samantha Dawson
15. Marina Deveiteo
Tall
1. Leanne McFarland
2. Autumn Baker
3. Kristin Hazzard
4. Sarah Begley
5. Lindsay O'hara
6. Hadieh Kaeni
7. Kayla McColl
8. Ashley Vig
9. Tallea Potozny
10. Rebecca Gaetz
OVERALL:
Sandeep Sira
-
08-04-2014, 12:35 AM #189
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
BCABBA ELECTIONS are underway by mail in ballot
they can be returned by printing off, scanning & emailing or fax or regular mail
details below
didn't get a BALLOT for the BCABBA election?
and you are a 2014 member....
if you didn't get one you can download one from here: http://bcabba.org/wp-content/uploads...-Elections.pdf
make sure you put your membership number or your vote won't count,
if you don't have it email: [email protected]
you can print off Ballot, scan and email to, or fax or mail to:
c/o: Alexander Holburn Beaudin + Lang LLP
Attn: Corporate Services
P.O. Box 10057
2700 – 700 West Georgia Street
Vancouver, BC V7Y 1B8
E-mail: [email protected]
Fax: 604-484-9700
Pursuant to Bylaw 12.01(d), the results of the ballot will be made public on September 16, 2014.
ballots must be received Ballots NO LATER THAN MIDNIGHT SEPTEMBER 15, 2014
================================================== ===============
TO SEE BIO's of CANDIDATEs
please go to the official Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/BCAmateurBodybuildingAssoc
================================================== ===============
BCABBA ELECTION information: who gets to vote?
ONLY 2014 BCABBA MEMBERS GET TO VOTE
as per the bylaw update that was voted on and passed at the EGM June 29, 2014 and Filed & Registered July 23, 2014 at the Society Act Registry in Victoria, BC
Bylaw 14.01 (d) the member is up-to-date and has paid the current annual membership fee, or any other subscription or debt due and owing by the member to the Association.
================================================== ===========Last edited by fitbody; 08-04-2014 at 12:36 AM.
-
09-17-2014, 08:31 AM #190
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
Summary of Election Results came out yesterday
Sept 16th, 2014
The new Executive Committee of the BCABBA
(BC Amateur Bodybuilding Association)
will be comprised of the following:
1. Dawn Alison, President;
2. Scott Welch, Vice-President;
3. Robert (Bobby) Thornton, Secretary-Treasurer; and
4. Jeni Briscoe, Director-at-Large.
-
10-07-2014, 09:27 AM #191
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
BCABBA AGM (ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING)
SUNDAY NOV 9th, 2014 at 10am
in the Hyack Room at the Inn of the Quay
address: 900 Quayside Drive, in New Westminster
members a friendly reminder to get your memberships in for this year.
Non competitive memberships are $25
We look forward to seeing everyone there!
-
10-16-2014, 08:21 AM #192
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
ATTENTION MEMBERS: BCABBA AGM (Annual General Meeting)
will be held on November 9th at 10am.
It will be held in the Hyack Meeting Room at the Inn at the Quay
900 Quayside Drive, New Westminster (same room used for the Nov 7th check-in procedure).
proxies are available on our website: www.bcabba.org
-
11-10-2014, 10:13 AM #193
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
SWFC 2014 OFFICIAL FULL RESULTS
GrandMaster Men BB
1. Heinz Nussbaumer
2. Gary Vollhoffer
3. Raymond Walkerdine
4. Lee Nayor
5. Lance Raaen
6. Dale Gosal
7. Tim Burroughs
8. Edgar Gonzales
Master Men BB
1. Troy Knight
2. Warren Smith
3. Alex Alexiou
4. Marko Joannou
Junior Men BB
1. Vadim Kisleynko
2. Colton Britzius
3. Cam McIlroy
4. Aidan Brow
5. Jacob Finamore
6. Garett Seminuk
LW
1. Hanley Ishak
2. Kevin Harding
3. Marc Magbitang
4. Brad Piacek
5. Jordan Kern
6. Cam McIlroy
7. Pedram Enghiad
8. Lance Raaen
MW
1. Juan Jimenez
2. Jaishankar Iyer
3. Nicholas Maslove
4. Max Obeidat
5. Micky Meh
6. Daniel Kinne
7. Dale Gosal
8. Russell Patenaude
9. Eric Wilson
LHW
1. Hardip Lalli
2. Scott Ambler
3. Toval Sahl
4. Brandon Stonehouse
5. Monty Bains
6. Stefan Lyren
7. Scott Vass
8. Troy Knight
9. Lucas Reid
10. Jerome Laljee
11. Warren Smith
12. David Santoro
13. Garett Seminuk
HW
1. Matt Kopan
2. Ben Tanner
3. Wiseman Mnguni
4. Brandon Pennington
5. Adam Fedoriuk
6. Andy Alexiou
7. Pinder Kaloti
8. Chris Mcleod
9. Dustin Downer
10. Warren Grant
OVERALL BB: MATT KOPAN
BEST POSER: Juan Jimenez
FBB-JUNIOR
1. Paula Caton
FBB -OPEN
1. Sarah Field
2. Paula Caton
WP Masters
1. Amy Shaw
2. Cindy Legare
3. Dawn Collins
WP-SHORT
1. Melissa Tofsrud
2. Heidi Krochter
3. Karen Mahar
4. Michelle Brown
5. Sandra Blair
WP-TALL
1. Christine Wallace
2. Veronika Kichtchenko
OVERALL PHYSIQUE: CHRISTINE WALLACE
BEST POSER: MICHELLE BROWN
MP-Masters
1. Michael Kaye
2. Fraser Aitcheson
3. Gord Di Castri
4. Dave Kidd
5. Garfield Wilson
6. Tal Thompson
7. Trevor Littlefield
MP-A
1. Vito Abaroa
2. Yasan Ranjbar-Aghdam
3. Kristoffer Alviar
4. Juma Danladi
5. Ryan Hooseman
6. Pouyan Kazemi
7. Nick Petz
8. Miguel Marquez
9. Hamish Walker
10. Behzad Radbooei
11. Frederick Salita
12. Novette Chua
13. Alred Paul Jaromanay
14. Jag Parmar
15. Terry Burgess
16. Dominic Impelido
16. Yonel Prasad
Disqualified: Michael Lim
MP-B
1. Stephen Deryaw
2. Brandon Craig
3. Erik Yu
4. Taylor Eyolfson
5. Michael Kurylo
6. Brandyn Callard
7. Eric Klein
8. Tyler Barrett
9. Jason Laverman
10. Salvatore Balletta
11. Logan Van Damme
12. Adam Fancy
13. Jordan Barth
14. David Turnbull
15. Ryan Miske
16. Mark Huynh
16. Mohammad Alrowisan
16. Hanchao Xu
MP-C
1. Vahid Rad
2. Rocco Hoeller
3. Hamed Roshenas
4. Mike Leslie
5. Barsam Hamzehali
6. Jordan Mitchell
7. Mike de Dood
8. Clayton Fontaine
9. Gurpreet Sidhu
10. John Chandler
11. Kenny Mugisha
12. Gurv Bassi
13. Darren Ogden
14. Denon Maximchuk
15. Colin Eggen
16. Emeka Obi Umaki
16. Matthe Robson
16. Brandon Laverman
16. Jason Keller
16. Brett Matthews
16. Joshua Bryant
16. Luke Grossman
16. Allan Neifer
16. Nicolas Lui
16. Norbert Frej
16. Trevor Harrichhasusen
DISQUALIFIED:
Joshua Haymes-Dyson
Joey Bugyinka
MP-D
1. Jordan Gladman
2. Mohammadali Arabnaji
3. Skyler Johnston
4. Jay Frasca
5. Kyle Huyghue
6. Blake Tabian
7. Gabriel Dos Santos
8. James Ettinger
9. John Kveton
10. John Morin
11. Jesse Stapleton
12. Alistair Holness
MP-E
1. Brandon Best
2. Mathieu Gigault
3. Marc Audette
4. Jared Kuzik
5. Derek Coles
6. Adrian Eden
7. Evan Delmonico
8. Christian Stickney
9. Jeremy Harvey
MP-F
1. Ondrej Leipert
2. Brett Godin
3. Corey Yurick
4. Nick Gudmundson
5. Brad Martin
6. Mike Delgaty
7. Nduka Ifesemen
8. Matt Harrichhausen
MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL:
Vahid Rad
GR.Master Figure-Short
1. Kathy Gelmon
2. Mistral Davidson
3. Alisa Stern
4. Mercedes Mikal
GR.Master Figure-TALL
1. Terry Aleksic
2. Sheri Bourrie
3. Angie Moore
DISQUALIFIED: Michele Hadley
Master Figure-SHORT
1. Christina Shellard
2. Andrea Doerksen
3. Krista Conway
4. Tara Furtado
5. Sandra Rodriguez
6. Jamie Leggatt
Master Figure-TALL
1. Katherine Rajczak
2. Jennifer Lussier
3. Lesley Billings
4. Tracey Fallis
5. Tara Gabel
6. Danielle Braund
7. Elizabeth Anderson
FIGURE A
1. Tania Kwan
2. Jennifer Watts
3. Natasha Gossen
4. Zaida Pirani
5. Kimberley Smith
6. Jenni Bird
7. Tara Card
8. Xoana Nunes
FIGURE B
1. Susanna Hall
2. Heather Venhuizen
3. Mandy Urner
4. Kate Joyal
5. Andrea Morin
6. Cara Cochlin
7. Melissa Jacobson
8. Robyn Vantreight
9. Anya Sopow
10. Chelsea Konechny
11. Iona Barnes
FIGURE C
1. Stacy Rafferty
2. Dawn Ponte
3. Lana Larouche
4. Kaylee Mascia
5. Chelsea Terpsma
6. Natalie Barratt
7. Lisa Jensen
8. Stephanie Lawson
9. Jordan Scott
10. Sheila Minten
FIGURE D
1. Shawna Whitfield
2. Nicole Prentice
3. Teralee Trommeshauser
4. Sarah DesRoches
5. Tanya Smith
6. Amy Lang
7. Samantha Dubbeldam
8. Rosanne Moerkoert
9. Nicole Gyurkovits
10. Katherine McConnell
FIGURE OVERALL: Susanna Hall
Master Bikini-SHORT
1. Chaelee Mae
2. Sheri Amendt
3. Carolyn Riha
4. Linda Woo
5. Yelena Yermolenko
6. Leah Webber
7. Megan Cole
8. Grace Markus
9. Myrna Breese - Lew
10. Rina Kapusta
11. Jennifer Knight
12. Amy Wasilieff
Master Bikini-TALL
1. Jolene Sharpe
2. Candy Scheifele
3. Melissa Phillips
4. Joti Samra
5. Dana Marcano
6. Eva Zilic
7. Belinda-Ann Furlan
8. Jannette Jackson
9. Jaime Chorney
10. Rhonda Loewen Hutchinson
11. Julie Beaudry
BIKINI A
1. Amy Christian
2. Stephanie Svensson
3. Audrina Mansour
4. Agnes Liang
5. Kristine Joson
6. Amy De Jesus
7. Katrina de Mesa
8. Taylor Salvador
9. Melissa Byrka
10. Jesse Daly
11. Samantha Soares
BIKINI B
1. Vanessa Yuen
2. Stephanie Siu
3. Jessica Callegaro
4. Angela Rainforth
5. Sasha Tiemer
6. Elicia Hadley
7. Ashley Abbott
8. Carmen Hill
9. Sylvea Minci
10. Anna Broadway
11. Bethany Clark
12. Chantal Vicente
13. Danielle Luebert
14. Kendra Mckague
15. Arianne Liu
16. Olivia Quinn
16. Jessica Lamarche
16. Jasmine De Torres
16. Lisa Watson
BIKINI C
1. Stephanie Yakimchuk
2. Shawna Ram
3. Alexcia Kerr
4. Richelle Seward
5. Christina Turcios
6. Catherine Wheatley
7. Ivana Dimitrov
8. Melissa Bendall
9. Nicole Hall
10. Diane Crimeni
11. Elisha Schmidt
12. Kulvinder Tumber
13. Lindsay Rae
14. Rachael Bilyea
15. Carolyn Frederick
16. Chaley Ross
16. Melanie DeChamplain
16. Kara Delaney
16. Bailey Fong
16. Sage Bigler
16. Aja Carmichael
16. Jodi Buse
BIKINI D
1. Karly Ramadeen
2. Lauren Fuller
3. Tiffany Breck
4. Michelle Jaworski
5. Noz Kazemi
6. Justine Sahota
7. Rachelle Kutin
8. Lindzie Hernandez
9. Billy-Jean Nye
10. Anita Ivanic
11. Tiana Russo
12. Kezzi Loewen
13. Angeline Vaughan
14. Tara Berntzen
15. Sarah Lingham
16. Rhea Proulx
16. Rebecca Robertson
16. Liz Metcalf
16. Filomena Agosti
16. Tiagra Desrochers
16. Samantha Grobler
16. Kandace Carr
16. Megan Dumas
16. Veronica Lobodzinski
16. Rina Mattson
BIKINI E
1. Amy Baker
2. Jenna D'Angio
3. Ashley Davidson
4. Brittany Jonat
5. Kayla McColl
6. Ferial Ahwazi
7. Sharka Vochvest
8. Haylie Parminter
9. Tynea Cottreau
10. Samaya de Laat
11. Kerbie O'Neil
12. Amanda Marcellus
13. Rewas Waisy
BIKINI F
1. Adriana Gentile
2. Tanita Sandana
3. Brianna Pound
4. Dominique Lang
5. Lindsay Gill
6. Sarah Lang
7. Chrystal Pearl
8. Diana Morley
9. Grabrielle Kalinich
10. Kendra Cartier
11. Samantha Thom
12. Holly Potozny
13. Nicole Benes
14. Milissa Morton
15. Jenny Stenquist
16. Mahdis Nahasati
16. Veronica Enair
16. Sarah Zandi
16. Morgan Schunter
16. Terri-Ann Sowan
16. Minna Mundadi
BIKINI G
1. Brandie Mabee
2. Ashley Mckenzie
3. Tina Henderson
4. Sydney Langston
5. Brittany Hassan
6. Sam Takacs
7. Kristina O'Clery
8. Erin Cooper
9. Shelby Goddard
10. Layla Truong
11. Kendall Brand
12. Dee Moonen
BIKINI H
1. Mikayla Custance
2. Felicia Younker
3. Shauna Jense
4. Melissa Isaacs
5. Nika Nahasati
6. Karen Goforth
7. Ashley Page
8. Brianna Manno
9. Nicole Medos
10. Jacky Wellington
11. Jayleigh Kolababa
BIKINI I
1. Christy Chung
2. Kelsi Leaming
3. Hadieh Kaeni
4. Alison Quinlan
5. Hayley Khan
6. Chelan Wilkins
7. Kim Grewal
8. Emily Thordarson
9. Brianna Neely
10. Emily Martinuik
BIKINI OVERALL:
Amy Baker
-
11-24-2014, 03:19 PM #194
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
this from CBBF President Mark Smishek:
They can do cross border events,
but must have promoter send an email stating entry would be accepted and a reply from myself.
"The CBBF acknowledging that athletes enjoy competing, allow provincial and
national level athletes permission to compete in cross-border events, only
those states which are linked to the province of the athlete's residence.
In addition said athlete will contact the promoter and request they contact
this office - [email protected].
Following a conversation with promoter this office will provide access to a
CBBF or provincial association athlete to compete cross-border or deny.
Any cross-border events will not qualify athletes for any advancement in
CBBF, provincial associations or NPC events."
Mark Smishek CBBF Chairperson/President
-
11-29-2014, 09:14 AM #195
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445307
Nov 28, 2014
pt of the day
“I don’t want to live in the kind of world where we don’t look out for each other.
Not just the people that are close to us,
but anybody who needs a helping hand.
I cant change the way anybody else thinks,
or what they choose to do,
but I can do my bit.”
PIC: Dave Wheeler BC's Pioneer WHEELCHAIR BODYBUILDER
with TEAM Fit Body's Brandon Best & Dawn Alison BCABBA President.
BCABBA will be having a WHEELCHAIR BODYBUILDING CLASS at the 2015 BC Championships
this summer
THAT WILL BE OPEN TO ANYONE CANADAWIDE,
we will be having classes for Men & Women,
stay tuned at www.bcabba.org
and anyone needing any info please contact Dawn at [email protected]
Bookmarks