Results 196 to 203 of 203
-
03-11-2015, 09:00 AM #196
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
FANTASTIC NEWS......
THE NEW PINNACLE IFBB WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING SHOW...
big thank you to 'WINGS OF STRENGTH"
and GREAT CASH PRIZES to the winners,
wow nice, great great news !!!!!!!!
(see attachment for more details)
-
03-15-2015, 01:46 PM #197
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
BCABBA MUSCLE CLASSIC Final OFFICIAL ALL Results
March 14, 2015
==========================================
BODYBUILDING
Junior Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
2 15171 Lee Hannen 1
3 15097 Afshin Zare 2
5 15019 Vlad Raducu 3
4 15264 Matus Kucharek 4
6 15006 Jeff Lee 5
Master Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
13 Ron Stone 1
11 Ivan Czach 3
12 Jake Palmberg 2
GrandMaster Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
8 15334 Ted Komick 1
9 15161 Wendell Small 2
10 15134 David Vella 3
================================================== =
Open Women BODYBUILDING
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
40 15309 Tamara Firlotte 1
=================================================
Lightweight Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
16 15217 Trung Danh 1
17 15330 Behzad Radbooei 2
15 15294 Ty Seo 3
18 15365 Ivan Czach 4
Middleweight Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
19 15295 Daniel Gazzola 1
23 15297 David Malubag 2
22 15019 Vlad Raducu 3
20 15203 Brad Willson 4
21 15302 Atilla Akdogan 5
Light Heavyweight Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
27 15319 Burhan Pourmokhtari 1
28 15342 Tyler Dare 2
25 15065 Ryan Ferguson 3
24 15346 Tim Kolton 4
26 15372 Jason Zaw 5
29 15035 Kevin Dufault 6
Heavyweight Men BB
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
35 15078 Robert Thornton 1
36 15171 Lee Hannen 2
37 15340 Andy Alexiou 3
34 15292 Steve Ridgeley 4
32 15205 Anthony Mattioda 5
33 15298 Vladimir Klubert 6
Best Poser Men’s: Robert Thornton
Men’s Overall: Robert Thornton
=========================================
Masters Women Physique
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
41 15054 Bianca Schiavone 1
42 15325 Christina Kam 2
Women Physique
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
46 15064 Elyssa Starchuk 1
44 15061 Patty Nixon 2
47 15259 Judy Gail 3
45 15013 Robyn Graham 4
Best Poser Women’s: Elyssa Starchuk
======================================
GrandMaster Figure
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
51 15051 Yvette Bradley 1
53 15027 Annette Willson 2
49 15240 Angela Seckler 3
52 15216 Joanne Dragani 4
50 15154 Laura lee Lauriente 5
Master Figure
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
54 15050 Tina Campbell 1
57 15156 Ayeshe Minouzadeh 2
59 15093 Kara Sproule 3
58 15062 Amber Wold 4
55 15381 Penny Gagnon 5
60 15066 Laurel Duffie 6
56 15254 Shera Wust 7
Figure A
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
69 15201 Natalie Coutu 1
64 15210 Abigail McKague 2
65 15153 Mary Anne MacGillivray 3
63 15238 Francesca Bolton 4
66 15112 Tara Gustafson 5
68 15105 Karighan Dumont 6
67 15286 Jessica Marcelino 7
Figure B
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
79 15073 Kelly Bentley 1
80 15052 Amber Rimes 2
75 15030 Shelbi Watton 3
81 15299 Amy Hopkins 4
77 15063 Katie Larsen 5
76 15096 Milena Canta 6
74 15025 Kristin Cerney 7
82 15313 Amber Gage 8
73 15348 Carrie Norman 9
78 15091 Chelsea Yelland 10
Overall Figure: Natalie Coutu
============================================
Masters Men Physique
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
87 15225 Kirk Swaby 87
88 15320 Pablo Mejia 88
86 15347 Jonathan Archambault 86
85 15252 Robert Seckler 85
Men Physique A
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
91 15120 Jeffrey De Jesus 1
89 15053 Tyler De La Paz 2
93 15162 Nick Petz 3
97 15202 Sopheaktra Van 4
94 15281 Dylan Cameron 5
95 15227 Michael Lazaro 6
98 15301 Cesar Pineda 7
96 15375 Justin Hamade 8
92 15349 Ehtesham Sajid 9
90 Rick K 10
Men Physique B
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
110 15215 Leon Chung Him Lai 1
111 15328 Brennan Gademans 2
112 15245 Ryan Villeneuve 3
105 15122 David Miao 4
107 15313 George Hatzikiriakos 5
109 15369 Aaron Prevost 6
101 15018 Ramsey Pretty 7
113 15193 Trevor Stack 8
114 15305 Paul Russell 9
104 15182 Olasunkanmi Alagboro 10
100 15127 Tristan Bucchiotti 11
103 15289 Darren Ogden 12
106 15004 Ronald Hernandez-Lebron 13
116 15415 Jayson Wyner 14
102 15098 Levi de la Giroday 15
108 15350 Adrian Tay 15
115 15361 James Kellett 16
Men Physique C
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
130 15271 Jacob Taylor 1
120 15071 Luke Kim 2
125 15196 Alec Abbott 3
126 15121 Colton Hengg 4
128 15038 Nick Kozuback 5
123 15384 Kristian Josok 6
129 15011 Aaron Keller 7
121 15367 Kenny Moore 8
124 15327 John Morin 9
122 15306 Troy Nadjiwon 10
119 15103 Marc-Andre Lavoie 11
131 15072 Matt Law 12
118 15370 Julian Miller 13
127 15068 Matt Kiselbach 14
Men Physique D
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
142 15366 Nicholas Kleider 1
138 15307 Spencer Johnston 2
136 15357 Spensor Farbatuk 3
139 15321 Peter Johns 4
137 15351 Mahdi Kazempour 5
141 15088 Baron Swainson 6
135 15059 Cole Seidel 7
140 15317 Cody Curlew 8
134 15241 Derek Bains 9
Overall Men Physique: Jeffery de Jesus
======================================
GrandMaster Bikini
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
150 15318 Loan-Anh Phillips 1
148 15003 Sandra Martin 2
151 15041 Kelora Clingwall 3
149 15069 Kimberley Murray 4
152 15113 Carol Novotnik 5
147 15269 Sandra Vrba 6
Master Bikini A
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
166 15291 Blanca Beaupré 1
156 15278 Carrie Roulette 2
154 15056 Sheila Jaeger 3
155 lara Leontowich 4
167 15362 Ariel Evans 5
153 15123 Nola Pullar 6
157 15009 Jennifer Mann 7
158 15353 Rina Kapusta 8
Master Bikini B
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
159 15175 Leah Wagner 1
162 15194 Chelan Wilkins 2
163 15034 Jaime Chorney 3
165 15268 Heidi Johnson 4
161 15107 Kimberly Adams 5
160 15033 Sue Heikkila 6
164 15049 Krystal Pearson 7
Bikini A
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
170 15037 Rashelle Gauthier 1
171 15005 Kennedy Ledgerwood 2
182 15364 Renee Cooper 3
178 15226 Chelsie Dunne 4
183 15371 Reani Sharp 5
173 15029 Christine Kinvig 6
177 15016 Marianne Cottingham 7
172 15148 May Cheng 8
175 15293 Ashley May Hill 9
176 15015 Vanessa Chung 9
169 15023 Kelsey Robinson 11
174 15332 Nicole G Leier 12
181 15208 Kelsey Cirez 13
180 15296 Charmane Terpstra 14
179 15111 Joelyn Robertson 15
168 15243 Carly Bonnyman 16
Bikini B
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
187 15356 Caitlin Botterill 1
192 15002 Kristina Matic 2
198 15279 Dana Maternick 3
219 15255 Kaelan Sockman 4
197 15304 Harj Hadani 5
196 15249 Deepika Sivia 6
193 15273 Selina Hawes 7
191 15165 Cobi Vaughn 8
190 15092 Brandi Thompson 9
189 15128 Catherine Wheatley 10
188 15028 Jill Schellekens 11
186 15026 Dana Evangelista 12
194 15008 Sydney O'Dare 13
195 15212 Jennifer Gornenski 14
199 15057 Sandeep Singh 15
Bikini C
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
203 15303 Nicole Hall 1
216 15204 Alyssa Janes 2
215 15021 Gopi (Gurpreet) Takhar 3
205 15042 Marlo Williams 4
213 15272 Cassie Faris 5
206 15218 Ashley Evancio 6
214 15032 Meagan Walter 7
212 15110 Kim Lockhart 8
204 15132 Andrea Thomas 9
202 15248 Carleigh O'Leary 10
210 15387 Sarah Rempel 11
207 15300 Amy Ma 12
211 15358 Alejandra Prada 13
217 15067 Annika Granander 14
208 15228 Tasha Vickerd 15
209 15181 Vivian Wang 16
218 15283 Alesha Beckett 16
Bikini D
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
226 15137 Laura Merkel 1
223 15158 Montana Jade Lee 2
225 15206 Melissa Olson 3
229 15345 Kristina Gabrysh 4
227 15087 Michelle Fairney 5
230 15266 Carlie Gollner 6
231 15142 Danielle Hall 7
224 15014 Kirsten Dickie 8
228 15085 Robyn Grey 9
Bikini E
Competitor # Membership # First Name Last Name Final Placing
235 15261 Teela Chapdelaine 1
237 15044 Pamela Steeper 2
245 15343 Brianna Manno 3
243 15020 Tara Allison 4
239 15250 Julia Dion 5
241 15354 Candice Woods 6
236 15262 Rebecca Gaetz 7
244 15055 Vanessa Stone 8
242 15290 Ashley Williams 9
238 15333 Stephanie Giesbrecht 10
240 15172 Elizabeth O'brien 11
Overall Bikini: Laura Merkel
-
03-27-2015, 08:22 AM #198
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
BCABBA BC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 TICKETS
ONSALE TODAY FRIDAY MARCH 27th
Event links
PM = Event URL: http://www.ticketmaster.ca/event/11004E77434AAAA4
AM = Event URL: http://www.ticketmaster.ca/event/11004E774348AAA0
-
03-27-2015, 08:28 AM #199
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
FOR ANY INFO ABOUT BCABBA PLEASE SEE
www.bcabba.org
facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BCAmateurBo...gAssoc?fref=ts
https://www.facebook.com/bcbodybuild...nships?fref=ts
-
04-01-2015, 10:07 AM #200
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
New BCABBA LOGO
wwww.bcabba.org
https://www.facebook.com/BCAmateurBo...gAssoc?fref=ts
and
2015 BC CHAMPIONSHIPS POSTERS going to print today
http://www.bcbodybuildingchampionships.com/
https://www.facebook.com/bcbodybuildingchampionships
-
01-06-2016, 09:49 PM #201
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
ATTENTION BCABBA COMPETITORS: (this was amended from original post on bcabba as i caught error on national qualifications)
ritish Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
3 hrs ·
** Please note that I made some errors in the original post that have now been corrected. My sincerest apologies to everyone.
There are still some questions arising as to qualifications and the introduction of 2 separate streams (tested and non tested)
Let's discuss non tested first:
* If you placed 4th or 5th at BC Provincials in 2015 ONLY you MAY do the CBBF Nationals in 2016 ONLY ** please note there was a previous error stating 2014 as well.
* If you placed top 3 in the 2015 BC Provincials you are qualified to compete at the 2016 CBBF Nationals if you did not use your 2015 qualification.
* For Figure, Fitness and Women's/Men's Physique anyone that places top 5 at the 2016 BC Provincials may compete at the 2016 CBBF Nationals as they are in our home province
* For Bodybuilding, Classic Physique and Bikini ONLY top 3 advance to CBBF Nationals and you may choose either 2016 or 2017
================================================== ============
Now the tested stream:
* All top 5 from Kelowna from 2014 and 2015 are qualified for the BC Cup in 2016 only.
* for 2016 ONLY the top 5 from the Kelowna show will qualify for the tested BC Cup Provincials
* ONLY top 3 from BC Cup Provincials advance to the IFBB International Events Qualifier
* PREVIOUS to 2016 Overall Winners from Kelowna are Grandfathered for life and do not need to do the BC Cup.
They may go straight to the IFBB Event Qualifier. Overall winners in 2016 must do the BC Cup first
Please note: there are no crossovers between the 2 streams. If you placed in Kelowna in 2015 you MAY NOT do the BC Provincials
If anyone has any questions please contact me via email [email protected]
Thank you. Tamara
-
03-01-2016, 08:42 AM #202
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
new changes in qualifications thank goodness
it was recently changed back to
TOP 5 FROM BC CHAMPIONSHIPS MOVES ON TO CBBF NATIONALS !!!!!!!!
-
04-21-2016, 08:47 PM #203
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Location
- Surrey, BC, Canada
- Posts
- 16,799
- Rep Power
- 1445306
"Cat" Catherine Wheatley's
CELEBRATION OF LIFE SERVICE
Sunday May 1st 1pm
Richmond Funeral Home
8420 Cambie Rd
Bookmarks